Friday, August 27, 2010

I don't get what's with these House of Lords people or whatever and their inability to communicate in simple, understandable English. Why must they talk in pretentious douchbaggery language? Wtf use simple English la can or not!!!

3 comments:

雅雅 said...

HAHA, they are old-fashioned kind of people. now you know how suffer am i to deal with this kind of people for this long!!!!!!!! somemore, they like to use double negative kind of statement and distinguish it from positive sentences.. omg...

bs said...

sigh seriously i dunno how you can tahan it for 4 years lor! *salute*

雅雅 said...

*bow* =D